UTV Ghana Tops All In 2018 RTP Awards

Advertisement

 

 

The 2018 Radio and Television Awards (RTP Awards) has been held at the Accra International Conference Center.

The event, organised by Big Event Ghana, saw show hosts, journalists and celebrities grace the awards night.

The event witnessed electrifying performances from Okomfoɔ Kwadee, Wendy Shay and Kuami Eugnene and Kidi.

See below the list of winners:

1. RTP Personality Of The Year: Stacy Amoateng

2. Media Group Of The Year: Despite Media Group

3. TV Station Of The Year: United Television (UTV)

4. TV Entertainment Show Of The Year: The Late Afternoon Show By Berla Mundi

5. Radio Station Of The Year: Starr Fm

6. TV Sports Program Of The Year: Home Run On Kwese TV

7. TV Program Of The Year: Restoration With Stacy Amoanteng

8. Digital TV Channel Of The Year: Angel TV

9. TV Morning Show Host Of The Year: Johnnie Hughes

10. TV Sports Show Host Of The Year: Countryman Songo

11. TV Development Show Host Of The Year: Nana Aba Anamoah

12. Radio Morning Show Of The Year: Super Morning Show – Joy Fm

13. Radio Program Of The Year: Ghana Beyeyie Of Vision1fm

14. Radio Morning Show Host Of The Year: Daniel Dzadi Of Joy997FM

15. Radio Sports Program Of The Year: Angel Sports – Angel Fm

16. Radio MidMorning Show Host Of The Year: Nana Yaw Sarfo – Power Fm

17. Radio Gospel Show Of The Year: OB Nartey Of Vision1fm

18. Radio Reggae Show Host Of The Year: Blak Rasta Of zylofon1021fm

19. Sports Show Host Of The Year: Benedict Owusu Of Joy997FM

20. Radio Female Presenter Of The Year: Akumaa Mama Zimbi

21. Radio Late Afternoon Show Host Of The Year: Giovani Caleb -Starr FM

22. Best Radio Entertainment Talk Show Host Of The Year: Agyeman Prempeh Of Power Fm

23. TV Female Newscaster Of The Year Goes To Serwaa Amihere Of GHOneTV

24. TV Male Newscaster Of The Year: Alfred Ocansey

25. Radio News Program Of The Year: Starr News Today

26. TV Morning Show Of The Year: Adehye Nsoma- UTV

27. TV News Program Of The Year: New360-TV3

28. TV Female Entertainment Host Of The Year: Berla Mundi- GHONE

 

29. TV Entertainment Male Host Of The Year: Abeiku Santana

30. Radio Dj Of The Year: Dj Vyrusky

31. Radio Development Show Host Of The Year: Bright Asempa Of Onua951fm

32. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (English Language): Atiewie Imbila- Starr FM

33. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM

34. Radio Newscaster Of The Year (Local Language): Bono Hene Boafo- Kasapa FM

35. Best Radio Personality For Ashanti Region: Bright Kankam Boadi

36. Best Radio Personality For Brong Ahafo Region: Alhassan Yahaya – Ark Fm

37. Best Radio Personality For Volta Region: Frank Folley

38. Best Radio Personality For Western Region: Paa Kwesi Simpson – Connect Fm

39. Best Radio Personality For Eastern Region: London Nie

40. Best Radio Personality For Central Region: Adu Gyamfi Marfo -Osagyefo Fm

This site is using SEO Baclinks plugin created by InfoMotru.ro and Locco.Ro

About the Author